Calendar

Calendar

JULY 2016

FRIDAY – JULY 29

599 HIGHWAY 64 (Ocoee TN) – “Ocoee River Jam 4” with Armazilla, Four Skulls Band, Twisted Fate, Daphne and the Mystery Machines, Rollin’ in the Hay, 5pm to 12am

ARTISTIC CIVIC THEATRE MASHBURN STAGE (Dalton GA) – Ben Sutherland in “Pirates of Penzance”, 8pm

BUD’S SPORTS BAR (Chattanooga TN) – Cash Only Band

CAMBRIDGE SQUARE (Ooltewah TN) – Ryan Oyer, 5:30pm

CANCUN MEXICAN RESTAURANT & LOUNGE (Chattanooga TN) – Binji Varsossa, 6-8pm

CHARLIE’S RESTAURANT & LOUNGE (Soddy Daisy TN) – Soul Survivor, 9:30pm

CHATTANOOGA THEATRE CENTRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Spamalot”, 8pm

CLOUD SPRINGS DELI (Ringgold GA) – Benefit for Paul Powell with Something Else and others, 4-11pm, $5 donation requested

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Charge the Atlantic with Floralix, 9pm  

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Sarah Colonna, 423.629.2233

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

ELKS LODGE #91 (Chattanooga TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 7-10pm

FIREBIRD’S WOOD FIRED GRILL (Chattanooga TN) – John Lathim, 6pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Randall Adams & the Flames, 8:30pm-12:30am

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Chattanooga Music Club presents Choro das 3, 7pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Liz Vice & Dr. B. & the Ease, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

PUCKETT’S CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga TN) – Husky Burnette, 9pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Cosmic Charlie

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Ben Durham, 8:30am to 7pm

SIGNAL MOUNTAIN PLAYHOUSE (Signal Mountain TN) – “Chitty Chitty Bang Bang”, with Tim Forsythe, Shanda Burnett, Collette Smith, Zachary Huseman, Sandy Morris, Michael Huseman, 8pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Robert Burgeis, Randy Finchum & Friends, 6:30-10:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Weird Al” Yankovic Mandatory World Tour, 8pm

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

Click here for our  Christian Calendar…

 

SATURDAY – JULY 30

599 HIGHWAY 64 (Ocoee TN) – “Ocoee River Jam 4” with Shag Bark, Poobah, Mi & E, Husky Burnette, Sister Mercy, The Rattlesnake Rattlers, Porch Dogs, Blues Hammer, Anthony Adams & The Nite Owls, 1:30pm to 12am

ARTISTIC CIVIC THEATRE MASHBURN STAGE (Dalton GA) – Ben Sutherland in “Pirates of Penzance”, 8pm

B&B MARINA (Charleston TN) – Bad Tattoo Band, 9pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Ben Bennett, Aaron Cowan, 7:30pm

BUD’S SPORTS BAR (Chattanooga TN) – Cash Only Band

CANCUN MEXICAN RESTAURANT & LOUNGE (Chattanooga TN) – Binji Varsossa, 6-8pm

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Meg Braun, 8pm

CHARLIE’S RESTAURANT & LOUNGE (Soddy Daisy TN) – Soul Survivor, 9:30pm

CHATTANOOGA RIVER MARKET – TENNESSEE AQUARIUM PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – Jessica Campbell, 12:30pm

CHATTANOOGA THEATRE CENTRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Spamalot”, 8pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Charlie Fog Band, 9pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Sarah Colonna, 423.629.2233

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – The Countrymen Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Randall Adams & the Flames, 8:30pm-12:30am

LIT HOOKAH LOUNGE & BAR (Chattanooga TN) – “Music For Mutts” with Soul Mechanics, Subkonscious, Natural Habitz, Shabti, Silver Tongued Devilz, Blues Frog and GA Rhythm, Jimmy Allgood, 6pm – 12am

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – Maxwell with Fantasia & Ro James, 8pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Steve Middlebrooks and the Next of Kin, 7-10pm

PUCKETT’S CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga TN) – Backwater Still, 9pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – The Beaters Year #31 Anniversary Party, 9pm

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, AM Radio, 8:30am to 7pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverfront Nights” with Deacon Bluz & The Holy Smoke Band, 7pm – FREE

SIGNAL MOUNTAIN PLAYHOUSE (Signal Mountain TN) – “Chitty Chitty Bang Bang”, with Tim Forsythe, Shanda Burnett, Collette Smith, Zachary Huseman, Sandy Morris, Michael Huseman, 8pm

SLICK’S BURGERS (Chattanooga TN) – John Lathim, 8pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Flat River Band, Jim, the “Orange Yodeler” Dautry, John Bell, Songwriter’s Round hosted by Mabus Jackson, 6:30-10:30pm CST

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

 

SUNDAY – JULY 31

599 HIGHWAY 64 (Ocoee TN) – “Ocoee River Jam 4” with Dana Rogers, Deadliest Snatch, Iscariots, Paul “Treetop” Kuykeddall, Bad Tattoo, Tyson Leamon, Jess Goggans Band, Dagger Blue, 2pm to 12am

ARTISTIC CIVIC THEATRE MASHBURN STAGE (Dalton GA) – Ben Sutherland in “Pirates of Penzance”, 8pm

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – “Evensong”, 5:30pm

CHATTANOOGA MARKET (Chattanooga TN), “National Farmers Market Week”,  EPB Stage:  Heidi Holton, 12:30pm and Jessica Campbell, 2pm

CHATTANOOGA RIVER MARKET – TENNESSEE AQUARIUM PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) , John Lathim with Michelle Young, 12:30pm

CHATTANOOGA THEATRE CENTRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Spamalot”, 2:30pm

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 1

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, Just Us Gals – Bluegrass, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 2

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Bill McCallie and In Cahoots, 6:30 to 9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

RADIO & TELEVISION

TOMMY JETT – “Tommy Jett Gospel Jubilee Show”, 6-8pm @ tommyjett.com and 94.7FM with Tommy Jett, Marshall Bandy and Phil “Blackdog” Kranz and special guest Miss Pat Hookey, Dana Russell, Shelia Reed, Hayley Horn, Craig Kirk Tyndall, Steve Bradford, Dwight Sanders, Linda Odom, Greg Baggett

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 3

AMERICAN LEGION POST #95 (East Ridge TN) – Charley Yates, 5-6pm.  Open Mic – hosted by Charley Yates, 6pm to closing

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Alan Wyatt Quartet with Shawn Perkinson, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

OFFICE, THE (CITY CAFÉ) (Chattanooga TN) – “Hump Day Wednesday” with R. A. and the Flames, 9pm

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SEWANEE INN, THE – SHAKERAG ROOM (Sewanee TN) – John Lathim with Stephen Smith, 6:30pm CST

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 4

AMERICAN LEGION HALL #106 (Trenton GA), Hwy. 11, The Hot Wire Band, 7-10pm, 423.314.7941 – Michael White

ARTISTIC CIVIC THEATRE MASHBURN STAGE (Dalton GA) – Ben Sutherland in “Pirates of Penzance”, 8pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Kristen Key, 7:30pm, $16, 423.629.2233

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

HOOTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Tim Levis

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – Outdoor concert with Magic Birds, 6pm

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Country Pride Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

ST. JOHN’S MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

WHOLE FOODS MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – live bluegrass music, 6:30 – 8:30pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 5

ARTISTIC CIVIC THEATRE MASHBURN STAGE (Dalton GA) – Ben Sutherland in “Pirates of Penzance”, 8pm

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER (Chattanooga TN) – “Rock the Block” with DJ Fred Watson, Artist TBA, 5-7pm (this is part of Nightfall’s activities)

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Gaslight Street with Kelly Swindell, 9pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Kristen Key, 7:30 & 9:45pm, $16, 423.629.2233

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers, 8:30pm-12:30am

HAMILTON’S FOOD & SPIRITS (Dalton GA) – The Outsiders (Sean Hefner, Josh Lewis, Greg Rodgers)

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Firekid & Ogya, 7pm

PEACOCK ALLEY – DONWTOWN DALTON (Dalton GA) – Downtown Dalton Summer Concert Series with Five 40, 7:30 to 10pm – FREE

POKEY’S SPORTS BAR (Cleveland TN) – Bad Tattoo Bank, 10pm

PUCKETT’S CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga TN) – Drakeford, 9pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Departure – A Journey Tribute Band

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Amber Carrington, 8:30am to 7pm

T-BONES (Chattanooga TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 10pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 6

ARTISTIC CIVIC THEATRE MASHBURN STAGE (Dalton GA) – Ben Sutherland in “Pirates of Penzance”, 8pm

CAMBRIDGE SQUARE (Ooltewah TN) – Blues Hammer Band, 7-10pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Gaslight Street and The Travelin Kine with Gavin Cooper, 9pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Kristen Key, 7:30 & 9:45pm, $16, 423.629.2233

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers, 8:30pm-12:30am

LA ADELITA (Ringgold GA) – “Rockabilly Fiesta Car & Bike Show” with the Courtney Daly Band, 6-9pm

PUCKETT’S CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga TN) – Gino Fandelli, 9pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – TJG & The 423’s, 8pm

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, AM Radio, 8:30am to 7pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverfront Nights” with Dead Phish Orchestra, 7pm – FREE

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga TN) – Magic Men

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 7

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 8

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER (Chattanooga TN) – “TakeNote Volume 4: Recording” presented by SoundCorps with Stratton Tingle, 6pm

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, Sue St. James’ Mystery Night, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 9

CLOUD SPRINGS DELI (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 4097 Cloud Springs Rd., “Country Talent Night” featuring Craig Kirk Tyndall and others, 6-8pm. For booking information, call Wayne Sinard, 423.593.6864

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 10

AMERICAN LEGION POST #95 (East Ridge TN) – Charley Yates, 5-6pm.  Open Mic – hosted by Charley Yates, 6pm to closing

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Ben Friberg Trio, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

OFFICE, THE (CITY CAFÉ) (Chattanooga TN) – “Hump Day Wednesday” with R. A. and the Flames, 9pm

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 11

AMERICAN LEGION HALL #106 (Trenton GA), Hwy. 11, The Hot Wire Band, 7-10pm, 423.314.7941 – Michael White

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

DOUBLE BARREL, THE (Chattanooga TN) – John Lathim, 6:30pm

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

HOOTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Tim Levis

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – Outdoor concert with The Communicators, 6pm

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Country Pride Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

ST. JOHN’S MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

WHOLE FOODS MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – live bluegrass music, 6:30 – 8:30pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 12

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Too Slim & The Taildraggers, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – SRO – Deacon Bluz and the Holysmoke Band, 8:30pm-12:30am

La FIESTA MEXICAN GRILL (Hixson TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 6pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Gangstagrass & Mendingwall, 7pm

PEACOCK ALLEY – DONWTOWN DALTON (Dalton GA) – Downtown Dalton Summer Concert Series with True Gypsy, 7:30 to 10pm – FREE

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Amber Carrington, 8:30am to 7pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 13

CHATSWORTH L & N DEPOT (Chatsworth GA) – Sweetwater Creek Bluegrass Band with Ernie Cole, 5pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Jocelyn and Chris Arndt, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – SRO – Special Selection, 8:30pm-12:30am

ISLAND COVE MARINA (Harrison TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 8pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Rumours – A Fleetwood Mac Tribute

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, AM Radio, 8:30am to 7pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverfront Nights” with Ripe, 7pm – FREE

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – Robin Grant, 7:30pm

WIRED COFFEE BAR (Ooltewah TN) – John Lathim, 6:30pm

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 14

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

VERIZON WIRELESS AMPITHEATRE AT ENCORE PARK (Alpharetta GA) – Dixie Chicks, 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 15

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, Julie Bestry with “The Secrets of an Organizing Junkie”, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 16

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Jacob Whitesides, 8pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Sawyer Fredericks

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 17

AMERICAN LEGION POST #95 (East Ridge TN) – Charley Yates, 5-6pm.  Open Mic – hosted by Charley Yates, 6pm to closing

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Dexter Bell Quartet, 8-10pm

CENIZA CIGAR LOUNGE (Ooltewah TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 7pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Gillian Welch, 8pm

OFFICE, THE (CITY CAFÉ) (Chattanooga TN) – “Hump Day Wednesday” with R. A. and the Flames, 9pm

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – An Evening with Lyle Lovett and His Large Band, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 18

AMERICAN LEGION HALL #106 (Trenton GA), Hwy. 11, The Hot Wire Band, 7-10pm, 423.314.7941 – Michael White

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

HOOTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Tim Levis

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Country Pride Band, 6:30 to 9pm

ST. JOHN’S MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

WHOLE FOODS MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – live bluegrass music, 6:30 – 8:30pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 19

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Forlorn Strangers, 9pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Jeremy Davis and the Fabulous Equinox Orchestra, 7:30pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Hillbenders & Dismembered Tennesseans, 7pm

PEACOCK ALLEY – DONWTOWN DALTON (Dalton GA) – Downtown Dalton Summer Concert Series with The Classics, 7:30 to 10pm – FREE

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Ben Durham, 8:30am to 7pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Umphrey’s McGee, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 20

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN)- DAvid Benedict & Michael Moore, 8pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The Steeldrivers, 8pm

CAMP JORDAN ARENA (East Ridge TN) – “95th Anniversary of East Ridge” Celebration with Confederate Railroad, Smith & Wesley, Melissa Lee, 6pm

CHATTANOOGA CONVENTION CENTER (Chattanooga TN) – “StarNight 2016” with Kevin Costner & Modern West, 6pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Permagroove, 9pm

DALTON GREEN – DOWNTOWN MARKET (Dalton GA) – “Friendship House Benefit” with Trea Landon, Julia Cole, The Classics, The Stratoblasters, The Sneary Family Band, Connector 3 (Allgood Music Company), Laura Walker and the Traveling Tennesseans, 3-11pm

DOUBLE BARREL, THE (Chattanooga TN) – John Lathim, 6:30pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

GIRLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Chattanooga TN) – “ACAFEST 2016”, Scenic City Chorus with special guest Boardwalk, 7pm 

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, AM Radio, 8:30am to 7pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Southern Brewers Festival” with Mike Farris & The Roseland Rhythm Revue, 2pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Lalah Hathaway, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 21

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Hard Working Americans featuring Todd Snider, Dave Schools, Neal Casal, Chad Staehly, Duane Trucks & Jesse Aycock, 8pm

CHATTANOOGA MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – Ryan Oyer, 12:30pm

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 22

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, Rita & Gary Woody, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 24

AMERICAN LEGION POST #95 (East Ridge TN) – Charley Yates, 5-6pm.  Open Mic – hosted by Charley Yates, 6pm to closing

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Robert Crabtree Trio, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

OFFICE, THE (CITY CAFÉ) (Chattanooga TN) – “Hump Day Wednesday” with R. A. and the Flames, 9pm

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Jill Scott with Georgia Me, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 25

AMERICAN LEGION HALL #106 (Trenton GA), Hwy. 11, The Hot Wire Band, 7-10pm, 423.314.7941 – Michael White

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

HOOTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Tim Levis

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Country Pride Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

ST. JOHN’S MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN), 850 W. Main Street, “Smoke House Gospel Music Dinner Theater” with The Williamsons, Exodus.  Dinner 4:30 – 6pm, show at 6pm CST.  423 413 3586

WHOLE FOODS MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – live bluegrass music, 6:30 – 8:30pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 26

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – The Power Players, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – SRO – The Micks, 8:30pm-12:30am

LOS REYES MEXICAN RESTAURANT (Dalton GA) – Courtney Daly Band, 7pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Gina Chavez & Danimal Planet, 7pm

N’AWLINS RESTAURANT & BAR (Cleveland TN) – Blues Hammer Band, 9:30pm to 1:30am

PEACOCK ALLEY – DONWTOWN DALTON (Dalton GA) – Downtown Dalton Summer Concert Series with Barrel House, 7:30 to 10pm – FREE

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Ben Durham, 8:30am to 7pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Josh Turner with Raquel Cole, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 27

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Andrew Leahey & The Homestead, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – SRO – The Micks, 8:30pm-12:30am

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, AM Radio, 8:30am to 7pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverfront Nights” with Jason D. Williams, 7pm – FREE

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 28

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 29

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, Attorney David Nagel with “Straight Talk About the Law”, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 31

AMERICAN LEGION POST #95 (East Ridge TN) – Charley Yates, 5-6pm.  Open Mic – hosted by Charley Yates, 6pm to closing

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Alan Wyatt Quartet with Shawn Perkinson, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

OFFICE, THE (CITY CAFÉ) (Chattanooga TN) – “Hump Day Wednesday” with R. A. and the Flames, 9pm

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 2

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Roughwork, 8:30pm-12:30am

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Amber Carrington, 8:30am to 7pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 3

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Frazier Band, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Roughwork, 8:30pm-12:30am

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, AM Radio, 8:30am to 7pm

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 4

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 5

ROCK CITY CAFÉ 7 STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – Old Time Travelers, Highbeams, 8:30am to 7pm

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 6

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Mike Posner, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 7

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga TN) – CHERUB, featuring Frenship and Boo Seeka, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 9

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WFIV 1105 Presents Ron Pope, 8pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Boy Named Banjo with Three Star Revival, 9pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Drifters, 7:30pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 8:30pm-12:30am

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Sylvan Esso, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 10

CHATSWORTH L & N DEPOT (Chatsworth GA) – RJ Feeley & Tiffany Beavers, 5pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – American Watermelon, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Courtney Daly Band, 8:30pm-12:30am

ORCHARD KNOB MILITARY NATIONAL PARK (Chattanooga TN) – “Blues in the Knob” with Deacon Bluz and the Holysmoke Band, 6pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Wick-it The Instigator + Manic Focus

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 13

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – McDuffie Strings, 7:30 pm

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga TN) – Yelawolf, Featuring Struggle Jennings, Bubba Sparxxx and Jelly Roll, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 15

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN), 850 W. Main Street, “Smoke House Gospel Music Dinner Theater” with Tammy Jones Robinette, Noah Hinshaw.  Dinner 4:30 – 6pm, show at 6pm CST.  423 413 3586

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 16

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Jordan Hallquist & The Outfit, 9pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Leanne Morgan, 7:30 pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Black Jacket Symphony: The Eagles’ “Hotel California”, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 17

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Freddy’s Finest, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

HAMILTON’S FOOD & SPIRITS (Dalton GA) – The Outsiders (Sean Hefner, Josh Lewis, Greg Rodgers)

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Black Jacket Symphony with The Eagles’ “Hotel California”, 8pm

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga TN- The Floozies, featuring Chet Porter and Daily Bread, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 23

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Dank with Maradeen, 9pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Josh Lozoff, 7:30 pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Black Stone Cherry

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Alice in Wonderland, Jr.”

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Hal Holbrook in “Mark Twain Tonight!”, 8pm

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga TN) – Tory Lanez: I Told You Tour with Special Guest VeeCee, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 24

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Benyaro, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – Divas & Gents, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 25

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Don Williams, 8pm

TRACK 29 (Chattanooga TN) -Schoolboy Q & Joey Bada$$, 7pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 26

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Amos Lee, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 28

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Lake Street Dive, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 29

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Shovels & Rope, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 30

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Cereus Bright, 8pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Tree Tops, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers, 8:30pm-12:30am


 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 1

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – The Get Right Band, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 2

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Blitzen Trapper + Real Estate with Kacy and Clayton, 6:30pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 4

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – String Theory with David Shifrin, Gloria Chien

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Coheed & Cambria with special guest Polyphia, 7pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Leon Bridges with Lianne La Havas, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 5

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Peppa Pig’s Big Splash”, Peppa Pig Live, 6pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 7

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The Black Jacket Symphony with The Beatles’ “Revolver”, 8pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Captain & The Kid, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 8

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Vegabonds, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 9

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 10

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 11

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – M83., 8pm

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 12

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 13

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Henry Rollins, 8pm

COUNTY FAIR (Cumming GA) – The Charlie Daniels Band, 7pm

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 14

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN)- Paula Poundstone, 8 pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 15

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Sullivan Band, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

THE CDE LOFT (Rossville GA) – “Beauty and the Beast”

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 16

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – Trutv’s Impractical Jokers ‘Santiago Sent Us’ Tour Starring The Tenderloins (Sal Vulcano, Joe Gatto, James “Murr” Murray and Brian “Q” Quinn), 7pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Ben Rector, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 20

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Face-2-Face Tribute Show, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 21

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Downright, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Band of Horses, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Hal Holbrook in David Sedaris, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 22

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN)- Nick Lowe with Special Guest Josh Rouse, 8pm

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Joe Moorehead Band, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Band of Horses

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – Swing Street Orchestra, 7:30pm

TRACK 29 ( CHATTANOOGA, Tn) – Band of Horses, 7pm

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 23

ALBERTVILLE FINE ARTS CENTER (Albertville AL) – Jeremy Camp “I Will Follow Tour 2016”, 7pm CST

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 25

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Aoife O’Donovan, 8pm

 TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Bonnie Raitt with the California Honeydrops, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 26

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mandolin Orange, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Loreena McKennitt, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOMER 27

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN), 850 W. Main Street, “Smoke House Gospel Music Dinner Theater” with The Lore Family, Randy & Wendi Pierce.  Dinner 4:30 – 6pm, show at 6pm CST.  423 413 3586

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 28

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Three Star Revival, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Special Selection, 8:30pm-12:30am

HAMILTON’S FOOD & SPIRITS (Dalton GA) – The Outsiders (Sean Hefner, Josh Lewis, Greg Rodgers)

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Here Come The Mummies, 7pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Blackberry Smoke, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 29

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Masseuse & The Southern Belles, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Special Selection, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 30

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Phantogram, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 2

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Purity Ring, 9pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Straight No Chaser – 20th Anniversary Tour, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 4

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Roughwork, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SATURDAY – NOVERBER 5

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Roughwork, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

MONDAY – NOVEMBER 7

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER (Chattanooga TN) – “TakeNote Volume 5: Entertainment Law” presented by SoundCorps with Stratton Tingle, 6pm

 

TUESDAY – NOVEMBER 8

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Johnny Swim, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 10

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – Needtobreathe Presents “Tour De Compadres” featuring Needtobreathe, Mat Kearney, Parachute, and Welshley Arms, 7pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – ZZ Top, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 11

CDE LOFT, THE (Rossville GA) – “The Last Five Years”

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SATURDAY – NOVERBER 12

CLYDE’S ON MAIN (Chattanooga TN) – Jess Goggans Band, 9pm

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 18

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Darrell Scott, 8pm

 

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SATURDAY – NOVERBER 19

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – Jason Coleman’s “The Legend of Floyd Crammer, 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – NOVEMBER 29

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – String Theory with Jason Vieaux, Tessa Lark

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 2

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers, 8:30pm-12:30am

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre with Rodgers + Hammerstein’s “Cinderella”, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 3

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers, 8:30pm-12:30am

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre with Rodgers + Hammerstein’s “Cinderella”, 7pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 4

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The University Christmas Concert, 3pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre with Rodgers + Hammerstein’s “Cinderella”, 1pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 9

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 10

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Instant Replay, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 16

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

HAMILTON’S FOOD & SPIRITS (Dalton GA) – The Outsiders (Sean Hefner, Josh Lewis, Greg Rodgers)

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 17

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Lil’ Rickee, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 21

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Mannheim Steamroller “Christmas with Chip Davis, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 30

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Marshall Morgan and the Prime Time Players, 8:30pm-12:30am

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 31 – NEW YEAR’S EVE

FOUNDRY, THE (Chattanooga TN) – New Year’s Celebration with Marshall Morgan and the Prime Time Players, 8:30pm-12:30am


For a FREE listing on our calendar, please send us an email at chattanoogaentertainers@gmail.com with the following:

Date, Venue, Name of event (if any), Performing artist, Show time, and a phone number if case we would like more information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Icons

error: Content is protected !!