Sunday , 21 December 2014
Current Reviews

Entertainers

FOR A FREE LISTING – E-MAIL US YOUR INFO:  chattanoogaentertainers@gmail.com

#

3 Dudes

24/7

27 South

40oz. Folklore

64 Highway

6String Suga Daddy

A

A Man Called Bruce

A.J. Valcarcel & The Bitter Lesson

Acousta Sonic Band

Adam Tyndall

AFRO

Alethea

Aliance

Allen Duffey

Amanda Quarles

Amber Fults

American Mood, The

Angel Snow

Angie Aparo

Anthony Quails

April Wehunt

Arlo Gilliam

Arson

Ascots, The

Ashley and the X’s

Ashlie Rae Cupp

Awful Dreadful Snakes

B

Backwater Still

Bad Tattoo

Barefoot Nellie & Co.

Bartlee Norton & 64 Highway

Bearhound

Beaters, The

Becki DeBord

Ben Friberg Trio (J)

Bexy Ribeiro

Big Nekkid

Bill E. Payne

Bill McCallie

Bipolar Express

Black Cat Moon

Black Diamond Heavies

Black Friday

Blake Morrison

Blind-By-Sight

Blue City Band, The

Blue Spades, The

Bluegrass Pharaohs

Blues Hammer Band

Bo Cox

Bobby Boyd

Bohannons, The

Booger Holler

Booker T. Scruggs Ensemble, The (J)

Bootleg Brothers, The

Bounty Hunter

Brenda Taylor

Brian Tyndall

Brigget Smith-Barnhill

Broad Street Exit Band

Brock Blues Band

Brody Johnson and the Dirt Road Band

Buckner Brothers, The

Bud Lightning

Buddy Shirk

Burnard Tate

Butch Ross

C

Cadillac Saints

Cager dottie

Caleb Chrisenhall Band

Camp Normal

Canyon Rose

Carla Jo & the Silver Wings Band

Carters, The

Carteriour Chronicles, The

Casey Adams Band

Cathy Dover

Ceci Ledford

Cecil Stokes

Channing Wilson

Charles Wright

Charley Yates

Chase Rogers

Chasi Lynn & Country Wild

Chattanooga Symphony Orchestra

Chokeslam

Choo Choo Chicks

Chris Gilreath

Chris Gordon

Chris McDaniel

Christabel and the Jons

Christian Collier

Claire Lynch Band

Coalition For Peace Band

Cody Cass

Cody McCarver

Collins Brothers Band

Common Ground

Confederate Railroad

Conspiracy, The

Convertibull

CopyCats, The

Corey Forrester

Countrymen Band, The

Countyline

Courtney Smith Daly

CoveredScars

Cowboy Lone

Coy Reeves

Craig Kirk Tyndall

Crossfire Band

Crunk Bones Jones & The Married Men

Cumberland Trio, The

Curt Dean

D

D.j. Scubasteve

Dalton Roberts

Dan Baird & Homemade Sin

Dana Rogers

Dana Russell

Danny Sample/Danny Sample Trio (J)

Dave Owens

David Alan Salter

David Anthony (J)

David Blancett – Iron Mike & The Delta Rockers

David Carter

David Cornwell

David Dawson

David Kennedy

David Lewis Crawford

David Walters/David Walters Trio (J)

Deacon Bluz (The Blues Professor, Dr. Clark White)

Debi D Crabtree (J)

Dennis Haskins

Dennis R. Massengale

Dexter Thomas Band

Digital Butter

Dismembered Tennesseans

Downstream

Downstroke

Doyle Dykes

Drake White

 

E

E.G. Kight

Earl Brackin

Eddie Caylor

Elijah James

Ellen Ireland

Emily Grace

Emily Kate Boyd

Endelouz

Eric Gant

Eric Heatherly

Evan Cruise

F

FOG, The (Fat Old Guys)

Fort MountainBoys

Fox Elipsus (UK)

Fox Mountain Express

Free Range Mystiks

Full Axess

Function

G

Gary Poole

Gary Stanley

Gary Wayne Davis

Gene Hodge – Elvis Tribute Show

Gentlemen’s Jazz Quartet

George Peel

Glass Hammer

Grafted by Grace

Greg Finch

Groovekid

Gypsy Parade

H

tHE HEARtS IN LIGHt

Hegarty & DeYoung

Herb Bushnell

Hillbilly Sins, The

Husky Burnette

I

IckyBod CrankiN

InCahoots

Iron Horse Society

Iron Mike & The Delta Rockers

 

 

J

J. Barry Wilde

Jack Cooper

James Leg

Jane Carrey Band

Jared Elledge Band

Jason Lyles

Jay Craven (J)

Jay Johnson

Jeff Styles

Jennifer Daniels

Jennifer Hope Brumlow

Jermaine Purifory

Jerre Haskew

Jerry Fordham

Jesse Black

Jessica Nixon

Jetsam In The Noose

Jim Denham

Jim Moore – The Animal Band

Jimmy Harris

Jimmy Tawater

Joel Beaver

John Cady

John Lathim

John Rawlston

John Sharpe

Johnny Smith

Jonathan Tyndall

Jordan Hallquist

Joy Devine (J)

Jucifer

K

Kaleb Stock

Karen Mills (Comedian)

Kathy Tugman

Keenan Bradley Hegarty

Keith Sherman

Keith Woods

Kelly Lovelace

Kelsey’s Woods

King Diggy

Kofi Mawuko

Krystal Wilson Band

Kyle Jarrard

L

Lauren Alaina

Leahsea Wright

Lee Spivey

Lee Starnes

Level Mountain

Lon Eldridge

Lone Mountain Band

Louisa Branscomb

Lumbar Five

Lynn Wamp

M

Mackenzie Morgan

Malemen Show Band, The

Mallary Hope

Mark Holland

Marlow Drive

Marshall Law Band

Martha Ann Brooks

Mary Ellen Kirk

Matt Bohannon

Matt Thornton

Matt Turnure

McKenzie Morgan

MeloManiacs

Mercy Call

Michelle Holder

Michelle Young

Micks, The

Mightyside Show

Mike Harris

Milele Roots

Misty Motormouth Pettit

Molly Maguires

Monkey Shine Band

Moon Slew

Moonlight Bride

Most Important Band in the World

Mountain Cove Bluegrass

Mr. Synyster

Mudd Brothers Blues Band, The

Muddy Mule

Musical Moose

Mythical Motors

N

Nathan Farrow

Never Surrender

No Big Deal Band

Noah Collins

Norman Blake

Norris & Smartt

Nysa Beaulieu

O

Opposite Box

Orchard Band, The

Oz & Jaynes Acoustic Band

P

Paul & Anna Joseph

Paul Stone (J)

Pay The Reckoning

Pee Wee Moore

Perry White

Phil Cross

Pontiac Blue

Poo Bah

Possum Hunters Bluegrass Band

Preston Parris

Prime Cut Trio

Priscilla & Little Rickee

Prophets and Kings

Q

Queen B and The Well Strung Band

R

Railers, The

Ralph Vasquez

Rance Helton

Raven Bro

Rebecca DeBord

Red Eye Jedi

Red Roots, The

Red State

Renewed Trio

Resin

Rhonda Layne Denham

Rick Bowers and the Saints of Main Street

Rick Davis

Rick Mayo

Rick Rushing & The Blues Strangers

Ridge Farm Band

Right Brain Shift

River City Showcase

Robby Hopkins

Robert Crabtree (J)

Robert Grier

Robert Jones

Rock Daddy

RockSlyde Band

Roger Alan Wade

Rokaholix Band

Ron Gerber

Ron Moore

Rosedale Remedy

Roughwork

Roy Curry

Ryan Oyer

Ryan Wynne

S

Satellite Civilian

Scarlet Bliss

Scarlet Love Conspiracy

Scenic City Chorus

The Scenic City Soul Revue

Shaking Ray Levis

Shane Monday

Shani Hedden Palmer

Shay La V Band

Skyhi Funk Band

Slim Pickins Bluegrass

Snake Doctors, The

Social Network

Sonic Brew (aka Brian Tyndall)

Soul Survivor

Southlander

Speakeasy!!!

Spencer Lyman

SRO (Standing Room Only)

Stan Beaver

St. Elizabeth

Steel String Session

Stratoblasters

Strung Like a Horse

Sturgeons Revelation

Summer Shyvonne

Sweet Georgia Sound (J)

Sweet N Lowdown

T

T-Ran

Taylor Caldwell

Terry Lynn

Third Lobby

Thom Cavin

Thomas Bumpass

Tim Chastain

Tim Hughes Quartet

Tim McNary

Tim Starnes

Tim Veazey

Timberwolf

Timbre Fox

Timothy Hawn

Tom Horner

Tommy Davis

Tommy Jett

Travis Kilgore

Trey Forbes

Triangle Man

Troy Hill

Troy Underwood

twenty9eleven

Two Penny Fish

U

Unwound

Uptown Big Band

V

Varanda Bell

Viktor Krauss

W

Wade Cardwell

Wade Trammell

Wesley Crider

whitey

Willie Kitchens

WTM Blues Band

Z

Zac & Angela Hacker