UA-62514124-1

Calendar

Calendar

 ChattanoogaEntertainers.Com

“THE ENTERTAINMENT WEBSITE” 

FRIDAY – JUNE 14

BAKEWELL COMMUNITY CENTER (Bakewell TN) – Double D band, 7:30pm

CHATTANOOGA CIGAR CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – DL Yancy

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Stacy Wilson & Band Raven, 7-9:30pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – James Gregory “The Funniest Man in America, 7:30pm,  423.629.2233

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

JIM OLIVER’S SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Mabus Jackson, followed by a terrific Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with The Fridge, Danimal Planet, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES OOLTEWAH (Ooltewah TN) – No Big Deal Band, 6-9pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Finding Neverland” , 8pm

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

What’s Happening with Craig Kirk Tyndall

 

SATURDAY – JUNE 15

BURR PARK (Dalton GA) – The Creative Arts Guild and Conasauga Shakespeare Coalition present Shakespeare’s “Henry 5”, directed by Lane Davies, 8pm – FREE

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Randy Steele, 8pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – James Gregory “The Funniest Man in America, 7 and 9:15pm,  423.629.2233

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

HARRISON RURITAN CLUB (Harrison TN), 5709 Tyner Lane, “Bluegrass Jamboree” with Old Time Strings, New Grass Express, Folk Music Store Band, Foggy Memory Boys, 6pm to 9pm

JIM OLIVER’S SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Brandon Green, followed by Paul J. Cicero hosting a terrific Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Jo Dee Messina with Paris Luna, 7:30pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

SALE CREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Finding Neverland ” , 8pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – , 6:30 – 9:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “The Music of Star Wars”, 7:30pm

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

WHITE LIGHTNING HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Chattanooga TN) – “Cruise-in For A Cause Car & Bike Show” benefiting Toys For Tots, with Hot Rod Walt and the Psycho Devilles, 11am to 3pm

 

SUNDAY – JUNE 16

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

CHATTANOOGA MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – “Father’s Day Blues & Brews” with Rick Rushing and the Blue Strangers, 12:30 – 3pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

SILVERDALE CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (Chattanooga TN), 7407 Bonny Oaks Drive, Monthly meeting/jam session for Southeastern Bluegrass Association Chapter, 2-5pm, 423.624.3063

SOUTHSIDE SOCIAL BAR & GRILLE (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 12 – 2:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Finding Neverland “, 8pm

 

MONDAY – JUNE 17

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 6-9pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – JUNE 18

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Live on Mars: A Tribute to David Bowie, 7:30pm

GRANFALLOON (Chattanooga TN) – “Jam Sessions Live” with FBI Reloaded, 6pm

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JUNE 19

AMIGO’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT (Northtown Center, Hixson TN) – Tim Starnes & David Ingle, 6:30 to 9pm

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James Jungkurth, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Dexter Bell & Friends in the Lounge, 7pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Comedy ‘Open Mic’ Night, 7:30pm, 423.629.2233

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

RIVER DRIFTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – JUNE 20

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Rob Bell: An Introduction To Joy, 8pm

BURR PARK (Dalton GA) – The Creative Arts Guild and Conasauga Shakespeare Coalition present Shakespeare’s “Henry 5”, directed by Lane Davies, 8pm – FREE

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – D.J. Lewis, 7:30, $20, 423.629.2233

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – An Evening With  Puddles Pity Party, 8pm

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., The Temptations with Band of Godl, 7:30pm – SOLD OUT

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

POBLANO’S (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 6-9pm

SAINT JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

WHOLE FOODS MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – live bluegrass music, 6:30 – 8:30pm

 

FRIDAY – JUNE 21

BREW MARKET & BEER GARDEN (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with Kid Cuebas 2-3pm and Dave King 6:30-8:30pm

CHATTANOOGA CIGAR CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Swayyvo

CHATTANOOGA PUBLIC LIBRARY (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with Emerald Butler, Eddie Bergin, Toke The Poet, Karla Felecia Scaife, No One Two Reed Trio, Kemo, 10am to 6pm

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Monday Night Social, 7-9:30pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COLONNADE CENTER (Ringgold GA) – “Smoke On The Mountain” with The Colonnade Players, 7:30pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – D.J. Lewis, 7:30pm, $16, 423.629.2233

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

JIM OLIVER’S SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Robert Burgeis at 7pm, followed by Randy Finchum & Friends Songwriter Round featuring 3 amazing songwriters until 10:30pm CST

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Rob Bell – An Introduction To Joy, 8pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Jessy Wilson, FBI Reloaded, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

ODDSTORY BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with The No Good Deeds, Flattop Boxers, Analog Savvy, 5-9pm

RENAISSANCE PARK (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with The Summer Solstice Jam with various artist, 8-10pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES OOLTEWAH (Ooltewah TN) – No Big Deal Band, 6-9pm

THE TAP HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with Somebody Loves Somebody, Analog Savvy, Dave King, Emerald Butler, Billy Anne Crews, Scott Forbes, 12:30 to 9pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Finding Neverland”, 7:30pm

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with Karla Felecia Scaife, Flattop Boxers, he No Good Deeds, Hara Paper, Analog Savvy, Amber Fults, Somebody Loves Somebody, Scott Forbes, Ryan Oyer, Dream Collective, GMO Sharia Law, 11am to 11pm

WINDER BINDER (Chattanooga TN) – “Make Music Chattanooga 2019” with Buddy Shirk, Eric Sanders, Craig Kirk Tyndall, Andy Tallent, Benjamin Brown, Students of Andrea Shepherd Tierney, 10am to 4pm

 

SATURDAY – JUNE 22

BURR PARK (Dalton GA) – The Creative Arts Guild and Conasauga Shakespeare Coalition present Shakespeare’s “Henry 5”, directed by Lane Davies, 8pm – FREE

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COLONNADE CENTER (Ringgold GA) – “Smoke On The Mountain” with The Colonnade Players, 2:30 and 7:30pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – D.J. Lewis, 7:30 and 9:45pm, $16, 423.629.2233

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Atlanta Concert Band, 8pm

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold GA) – Convertibull, 8-11pm

JIM OLIVER’S SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Dave Pahanish, followed by Jason Adams hosting a terrific Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Todd Snider with Raelyn Nelson Band, 8pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

SALE CREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Savannah Sipping Society”, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – , 6:30 – 9:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Finding Neverland”, 2 and 7:30pm

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

 

SUNDAY – JUNE 23

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – D.J. Lewis, 7:30, $11, 423.629.2233

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

SOUTHSIDE SOCIAL BAR & GRILLE (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 12 – 2:30pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Savannah Sipping Society”, 2pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Peter Frampton – Finale The Farewell Tour, 8pm

 

MONDAY – JUNE 24

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 6-9pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – JUNE 25

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers with Sam Amidon, 8pm

EL FOGON MEXICAN RESTAURANT (Hixson TN) – Papa Sway, 6-9pm

GRANFALLOON (Chattanooga TN) – “Jam Sessions Live” with FBI Reloaded, 6pm

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JUNE 26

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Given Arnold Quartet in the Lounge, 7pm

AMIGO’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT (Northtown Center, Hixson TN) – Tim Starnes & David Ingle, 6:30 to 9pm

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James Jungkurth, 7-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

RIVER DRIFTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – JUNE 27

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SAINT JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

 

FRIDAY – JUNE 28

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Longmont Potion Castle Doc, plus Live Call!, 8pm

CHATTANOOGA CIGAR CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Tiffany Coleman

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Share the Road, 7-9:30pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COLONNADE CENTER (Ringgold GA) – “Smoke On The Mountain” with The Colonnade Players, 7:30pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

JIM OLIVER’S SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Jason Lee Wilson, followed by a terrific Singer/Songwriter Round with local artist, 7-10:30pm CST

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Dark Star Orchestra, 8pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with The Claudettes, Amber Fults, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES OOLTEWAH (Ooltewah TN) – No Big Deal Band, 6-9pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Chris D’elia Follow The Leader Tour, 8pm

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

 

SATURDAY – JUNE 29

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COLONNADE CENTER (Ringgold GA) – “Smoke On The Mountain” with The Colonnade Players, 2:30 and 7:30pm

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

JIM OLIVER’S SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Runaway Home – Mark Elliott & Gary Culley, followed by Mabus Jackson hosting a terrific Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

POBLANO’S (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 6-9pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

SALE CREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Chris D’Elia: Follow The Leader Tour, 8pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Savannah Sipping Society”, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – , 6:30 – 9:30pm CST

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

 

SUNDAY – JUNE 30

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Monthly Jazz Jam, 7:30pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Savannah Sipping Society”, 2pm

 

MONDAY – JULY 1

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 6-9pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.  Dinner at 6pm

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – JULY 2

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

GRANFALLOON (Chattanooga TN) – “Jam Sessions Live” with FBI Reloaded, 6pm

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JULY 3

AMIGO’S MEXICAN RESTAURANT (Northtown Center, Hixson TN) – Tim Starnes & David Ingle, 6:30 to 9pm

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James Jungkurth, 7-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COOLIDGE PARK  (Chattanooga TN) – “Pops on the River” with the Chattanooga Symphony & Opera (CSO) as well as performances from veteran songwriters with “Operation Song.” A large fireworks display is scheduled for its conclusion at approximately 9:45pm. Entertainment starts at 5pm.  FREE

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

RIVER DRIFTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – JULY 4

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

JEWISH CULTUAL CENTER (Chattanooga TN) – 5461 North Terrace Road, Independence Day picnic with Barefoot Nellie, 11:30am.  423-493-0270

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SAINT JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

 

FRIDAY – JULY 5

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Sullivan Band, 7-9:30pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Shamarr Allen & the Underdawgs, Danny Polo, 7pm

 

MONDAY – JULY 8

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – JULY 9

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JULY 10

RIVER DRIFTERS (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – JULY 11

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Welcome To Night Vale, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – JULY 12

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Robin Grant & The Standard, 7:30pm

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Legacy, 7-9:30pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Israel Nash, Sharla June, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – JULY 13

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Robin Grant & The Standard, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Big Chicken Chorus, 7pm

 

MONDAY – JULY 15

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – JULY 16

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – JULY 18

SLICK’S BURGERS (Chattanooga TN) – Papa Sway, 5-8:30pm

 

FRIDAY – JULY 19

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Scenic City Sound, 7-9:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Neal McCoy with The Jim Wood Band, 7:30pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with LowDown Brass Band, D. L. Yancy, 7pm

 

SUNDAY – JULY 21

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Gordon Lightfoot, 8pm

 

MONDAY – JULY 22

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – JULY 23

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

FRIDAY – JULY 26

CLEVELAND DOWNTOWN (Cleveland TN) – “Summer on the Square” with Dexter Thomas, 7-9:30pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Blair Crimmins & The Hookers, Sing Akadamie, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – JULY 27

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Ernie Haase and Signature Sound with The Diplomats, 7:30pm

 

MONDAY – JULY 29

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – JULY 30

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Amy Ray Band with Special Guest Shawn Mullins, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JULY 31

CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta GA) – Lionel Rickie, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 2

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Tameca Jones, Katrina Barclay, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 3

THOMPSON BOLING ARENA (Knoxville TN) – Alice Cooper & Halestorm, 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 5

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 6

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 7

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Black Violin, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 8

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – An Evening with John Anderson, 7:30pm CDT

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 9

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Front Country, Slim Pickins, 7pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – 1964 “The Tribute” by the Beatles Tribute Band, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 10

LULA LAKE LAND TRUST (Lookout Mountain GA) – “Timber Roots Music Festival” with Aaron Lee Tasjan, The Kernal, Caleb and the Gents, The Afternooners, Spinster, 2 to 11pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., The Oak Ridge Boys, 7:30pm  – SOLD OUT

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – 1964 “The Tribute” by the Beatles Tribute Band, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 11

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM & COLISEUM (Knoxville TN) – The Raconteurs, 7:30pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 12

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 13

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 16

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Yarn, Josh Driver Band, 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 19

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 20

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – The Family Behind the Songs:  Rodney Clawson, Brad Clawson, and Nicolle Galyon, 7:30pm CDT

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 23

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with The Happy Fits, Spinster, 7pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 26

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 27

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 28

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Valerie June, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 30

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with The True Loves, Dr. B & the Ease, 7pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 2

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 3

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 5

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Lee Roy Parnell with Angie Lynn Carter, 7:30pm  

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Boz Scaggs: Out of the Blues Tour, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 7

COOLIDGE PARK MUSICAL STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – “Moon River Festival”, TBA

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Cornell Gunter’s The Coasters, 3pm and 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 8

COOLIDGE PARK MUSICAL STAGE (Chattanooga TN) – “Moon River Festival”, TBA

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 9

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 10

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Dwight Yoakam, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 11

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – Artist-In-Residence: Marty Stuart – “The Pilgrim”, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Tom Segura: Take It Down Tour, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 14

NORTHWEST GEORGIA AMPHITHEATER (Ringgold GA) – “2nd Annual Smith & Wesley and Friends!” With Smith & Wesley, Cody McCarver and John Schneider.  5-10pm. All net proceeds from the event go to benefit The Wes and Shirley Smith Charitable Endowment.

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Righteous Brothers, 7:30 pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 16

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 17

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 18

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – Artist-In-Residence: Marty Stuart – “Psychedelic Jam-Bo-Ree”, 8pm CST

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 19

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Ruston Kelly, 8pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., An Evening with Lee Greenwood and The Danny Dawson Band, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 20

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Joe Gransden & His Big Band, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 21

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Amy Grant, 7pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 23

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 24

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Robert Cray, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents:  The University Wind Ensemble, 7:30pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 25

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – Artist-In-Residence: Marty Stuart – “Songs That Tell a Story”, 8pm CST

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 27

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, 8pm CST

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The Crucible – presented by the University Theatre, 7:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WIMZ Presents Black Jacket Symphony: The Eagles’ ‘Hotel California’, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 28

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The Crucible – presented by the University Theatre , 7:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WIVK Presents Travis Tritt – A Man and His Guitar, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – KZ106 Presents The Black Jacket Symphony – The Eagles ‘Hotel California’, 2 shows – 5pm and 9pm

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 29

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The Crucible – presented by the University Theatre, 3pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 30

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 1

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors: Dragons Tour with Birdtalker, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – OCT 4

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Crucible”, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Beginnings: A Chicago Tribute,  7:30pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Country Cool Comedy with Karen Mills, Leanne Morgan, And Trish Suhr, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 5

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Crucible”, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Beginnings: A Chicago Tribute, 7:30pm

MLK BLVD (Chattanooga TN) – “Big 9 Roots Festival” replaces the Bessie Smith Strut), 11am to 11pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Bill Maher, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 6

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Crucible”, 3pm

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 7

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 8

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 10

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Explosions In The Sky 20th Anniversary Tour, 8pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Sammy Kershaw with Jacye Guerin, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 12

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Delbert McClinton, 8pm

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 14

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 15

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – The Band CAMINO – North American Tour 2019, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 19

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – One Night In Memphis, 3pm and 7:30pm

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 21

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 22

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Dinner Cruise with Jerry Fordham.  7-9pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 24

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Tracy Byrd with Karen Waldrup, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 25

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Red Cedar Review, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 27

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Adam Kossler, Guitarist, 3pm – FREE

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Straight No Chaser” – The Open Bar Tour, 7pm

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 28

BIG RIVER GRILLE (Hamilton Place) (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Fordham, 6-9pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 29

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents:  The University Wind Ensemble, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 2

 TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Randy Houser with Paul Cauthen, 8pm

 

TUESDAY – NOVEMBER 5

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The University Jazz Ensemble, 7:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – “The Color Purple”

 

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 6

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – “The Color Purple”

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 7

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) –Vienna Boys Choir, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 8

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Ryan Bingham with Jamestown Revival, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 9

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Ryan Bingham With Jamestown Revival, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 10

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The University Choirs, 3pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 14

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WIVK presents Randy Houser with Paul Cauthen, 7:30pm

 

RIDAY – NOVEMBER 15

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “She Loves Me”, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Grinch, 2pm and 6pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – TOBYMAC: The Theatre Tour, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 16

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “She Loves Me”, 3 and 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Isaacs: Christmas, 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Tanya Tucker with Benton Blount, 7:30pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Tobymac – The Theatre Tour, 7pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 17

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “She Loves Me”, 3pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Blue October, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 21

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Kathleen Madigan, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 22

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “She Loves Me”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 23

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “She Loves Me”, 3 and 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 24

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “She Loves Me”, 3pm

 

THURSDAY – DECEMBER 5

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: Christmas at Reinhardt, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 6

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: Christmas at Reinhardt, 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Christmas with David Phelps, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 7

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: Christmas at Reinhardt, 3 and 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 8

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: Christmas at Reinhardt, 3pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 13

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., An Evening with Chuck Leavell with The Randall Bramblett Band, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – DECEMBER 19

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Christmas Songs and Stories with John Berry, 7:30pm

 

MONDAY – DECEMBER 23

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Jim Brickman, 8pm

 

TUESDAY – DECEMBER 24

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker, 12 and 4pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 27

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The 2019-2020 Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre Season with “Fiddler On The Roof”

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 28

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The 2019-2020 Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre Season with “Fiddler On The Roof”

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 29

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The 2019-2020 Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre Season with “Fiddler On The Roof”

_____________________________________________________________

2020

SUNDAY – JANUARY 12

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Quey Percussion Duo, 3pm – FREE

 

FRIDAY – JANUARY 17

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Black Market Trust , 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – JANUARY 18

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., “The Heart Behind the Music” with Andrew Weaver, Billy Dean, Mo Pitney, and Sylvia, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – JANUARY 25

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Sail On! A Beach Boys Tribute , 3pm and 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver with The Kris Youmans Band, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 2

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Frank Huang, Pianist, 3pm – FREE

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 8

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Jukebox Saturday Night , 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Crystal Gayle with Teea Goans, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 14

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Underpants”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 15

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Underpants”, 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Clay Walker, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 16

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Underpants”, 3pm

 

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 21

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Underpants”, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 22

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Underpants”, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 23

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “The Underpants”, 3pm

 

TUESDAY – FEBRUARY 25

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents:  The University Wind Ensemble, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 29

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – James Garner’s Tribute to Johnny Cash, 3pm and 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 7

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., T. Graham Brown and Jimmy Fortune, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 13

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The University Opera , 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 14

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The University Opera , 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Steve Wariner, 7:30pm

 

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 15

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The University Opera , 3pm

 

MONDAY – MARCH 16

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Atlanta Chamber Players, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 22

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Liverpool Legends, 3pm and 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 28

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., The Bellamy Brothers with the Judge Talford Band, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 29

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Lorax, 2pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 4

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Larry, Steve, and Rudy – The Gatlin Brothers (with band), 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – APRIL 5

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The University Choirs, 3pm

 

TUESDAY – APRIL 7

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: The University Jazz Ensemble, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 17

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “Chicago”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 18

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “Chicago”, 3 and 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Bee Gees Gold, 3pm and 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – APRIL 19

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “Chicago”, 3pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – TLuther Enloe, Guitarist, 3pm – FREE

 

TUESDAY – APRIL 21

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents:  The University Wind Ensemble, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 24

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “Chicago”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 25

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “Chicago”, 3 and 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., The Booth Brothers and the Diplomats, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – APRIL 26

FALANY MUSIC THEATER (Waleska GA) – The School of Performing Arts Presents: “Chicago”, 3pm

 

SATURDAY – MAY 2

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Sweet Potato Pie, 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., The Booth Brothers and the Diplomats The Drifters, The Platters, and Cornell Gunter’s Coasters, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – JUNE 27

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., Exile, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – NAVEMBER 13

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen GA), 1031 Alabama Ave So., An Evening with Dailey and Vincent, 7:30pm


For a FREE listing on our calendar, please send us an email at chattanoogaentertainers@gmail.com with the following:

Date, Venue, Name of event (if any), Performing artist, Show time, and a phone number if case we would like more information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Icons