Calendar

Calendar

ChattanoogaEntertainers.Com

 

“THE ENTERTAINMENT WEBSITE”  

MONDAY – FEBRUARY 19

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

FIRST CENTENARY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Chattanooga), 419 McCallie Ave., “Positive Christian Singles”, special guest Kathy Webb & Jim Palmour “A Jazzy Duet”  at 6:45pm, 423.756.2021.   Dinner at 6pm

LEE UNIVERSITY COSQUIRES RECITAL HALL (Cleveland TN) – Faculty recital with Dr. Douglas Warner and Michael Carver, 7:30pm, 423.614.8240

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – FEBRUARY 20

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 1pm CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

LEE UNIVERSITY CONN CENTER (Cleveland TN) – The Lee University Wind Ensemble, 7:30pm, 423.614.8406 – FREE

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Bill McCallie and In Cahoots, 6:30 to 9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

RADIO & TELEVISION

TOMMY JETT – “Tommy Jett Farewell Tour”, 6-8pm @ tommyjett.com and 94.7FM with Tommy Jett, Marshall Bandy and Phil “Blackdog” Kranz

 

WEDNESDAY – FEBRUARY 21

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Dexter Bell Quartet, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

CREATIVE ARTS GUILD (Dalton GA) – Trombone duo Michael Carver and  Douglas Warner, 7:30pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Annie” with Kyra Crosby, Tori Smith, Bill Macchio, Kathryn Berman, and Angela Robbins, co-directed by Britt Hancock and Jess Griffin. 9:15 AM CST.  Rated G, sponsored by Plateau Pediatrics. (931) 484-5000

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – FEBRUARY 22

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Scotty Bratcher

ST. JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

 

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 23

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Annie” with Kyra Crosby, Tori Smith, Bill Macchio, Kathryn Berman, and Angela Robbins, co-directed by Britt Hancock and Jess Griffin. 7:00 PM CST.  Rated G, sponsored by Plateau Pediatrics. (931) 484-5000

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

HAMILTON’S FOOD & SPIRITS (Dalton GA) – Papa Sway, 8-11pm

LEE UNIVERSITY DIXON  CENTER (Cleveland TN) – Lee University School of Music’s Opera Theatre presents Gian Carlo Menotti’s “The Consul”, 7:30pm, 423.614.8406

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Johnny Lang with Lucca Solo, 8pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Lucero, 8pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Greg Hall, Songwriter Round hosted by Mabus Jackson, 6:30 – 9:30pm CT

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Blackberry Smoke Winter Tour 2018 with Lukas Nelson and Promise Of The Real, 8pm

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 24

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Aldo Leopold–A Standard of Change, 7pm

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Kyle Nachtiga, 8pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COLONNADE CENTER (Ringgold GA) – T. Graham Brown with Robby Hopkins, 7pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Annie” with Kyra Crosby, Tori Smith, Bill Macchio, Kathryn Berman, and Angela Robbins, co-directed by Britt Hancock and Jess Griffin. 7:00 PM CST.  Rated G, sponsored by Plateau Pediatrics. (931) 484-5000

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 1:00 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – The Countrymen Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

LEE UNIVERSITY DIXON  CENTER (Cleveland TN) – Lee University School of Music’s Opera Theatre presents Gian Carlo Menotti’s “The Consul”, 7:30pm, 423.614.8406

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – PLVNET presents 10,000 days: A Night of Tool

SALECREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “Southern Fried Funeral”, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Dave Pahanish, Songwriter Round hosted by Jason Adams, 6:30 – 9:30pm CT

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

 

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 25

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Monthly Jazz Jam, 3-5pm

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER (Chattanooga TN) – Celebrating The Voice & Power Of Women Of Color with the Center for Creative Arts Concert Choir, directed by Neshawn Calloway, 3pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Tape Face, 8pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, After 7pm play anything. 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

LEE UNIVERSITY DIXON  CENTER (Cleveland TN) – Lee University School of Music’s Opera Theatre presents Gian Carlo Menotti’s “The Consul”, 3pm, 423.614.8406

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “Southern Fried Funeral”, 2pm

 

 

 

MONDAY – FEBRUARY 26

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

LEE UNIVERSITY DIXON  CENTER (Cleveland TN) – Lee University School of Music’s Opera Theatre presents Gian Carlo Menotti’s “The Consul”, 7:30pm, 423.614.8406

 

 

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – FEBRUARY 27

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Johnny Lang, 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Annie” with Kyra Crosby, Tori Smith, Bill Macchio, Kathryn Berman, and Angela Robbins, co-directed by Britt Hancock and Jess Griffin. 9:15 AM CST.  Rated G, sponsored by Plateau Pediatrics. (931) 484-5000

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Wind Ensemble and Chamber Winds, under the direction of Dr. Daniel Kirk, 7:30pm

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Bill McCallie and In Cahoots, 6:30 to 9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

RADIO & TELEVISION

TOMMY JETT – “Tommy Jett Farewell Tour”, 6-8pm @ tommyjett.com and 94.7FM with Tommy Jett, Marshall Bandy and Phil “Blackdog” Kranz

 

WEDNESDAY – FEBRUARY 28

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Jazz Vocalist Abigail Flowers, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) –The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 1

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 2:30 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Brent Cobb & Them

  1. JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 2

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – The Floor is Yours, 8pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Annie” with Kyra Crosby, Tori Smith, Bill Macchio, Kathryn Berman, and Angela Robbins, co-directed by Britt Hancock and Jess Griffin. 7:00 PM CST.  Rated G, sponsored by Plateau Pediatrics. (931) 484-5000

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Power Rangers Live!, 6pm

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 3

CMA THEATER Nashville TN) – Travis Tritt in a solo acoustic performance, 8pm CST

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Buddy Mondlock, 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 2:30 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Celtic Tenors, 3pm & 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers, Chris Golden, 7:30pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – BIG Something

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 4

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 2:30 PM CST. Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

 

TUESDAY – MARCH 6

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 1:00 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – String Theory concert with Soovin Kim, Roberto Díaz, Andres Díaz, & Gloria Chien, 6:30pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – The Flamings Lips, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – MARCH 7

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Alan Wyatt Quartet, 8-10pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Hippie Sabotage – The Path of Righteousness Tour, 9pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 8

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Steve Martin and Martin Short, featuring The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 9

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 7:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

INTERNATIONAL, THE (Knoxville TN) – Mipso, Ben Sollee, Kentucky Native

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Steven Curtis Chapman, 8pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – The Velcro Pygmies

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – An Evening with Jason Mraz, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Jersey Boys, 7:30pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Steven Curtis Chapman, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 10

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Mountain Creek House Fire, 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 2:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

CUMBERLANDCOUNTYPLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 7:30 PM CST.  (931) 484-5000

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – “Hunter Underground” with Summer Dregs, 8pm

SONGBIRD GUITAR MUSEUM (Chattanooga TN) – “Timbre Roots Music For Lula Lake”  with Alison Brown Band, Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley, 7-11pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Jersey Boys, 2pm and 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 11

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Steven Curtis Chapman, 7pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 2:30 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Olate Dogs, 2pm and 5pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Jersey Boys, 2pm

 

MONDAY – MARCH 12

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – I’m With Her: Sarah Jarosz, Sara Watkins, Aoife O’Donovan, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Power Rangers Live!, 6pm

 

TUESDAY – MARCH 13

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 1:00 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

 

WEDNESDAY – MARCH 14

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Robert Crabtree Trio, 8-10pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 15

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 2:30 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Travis Tritt, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 16

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Four Leaf Peat, 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 7:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Wood Brothers, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 17

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Louisa Branscomb , 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 2:30 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Sammy Kershaw, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 18

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 2:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Nancy Elton, 3pm

 

MONDAY – MARCH 19

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – ROVA Saxophone Quartet, 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – MARCH 20

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 1:00 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – SoMo: The Reservations Tour featuring Caye, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – MARCH 21

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge”,  8-10pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 22

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 2:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 23

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “Welcome Back to Ivy Gap” with Jess Griffin, Carol Irvin, Lauren Marshall, Patty Payne, Jason Ross, and Weslie Webster, directed by Bryce McDonald. 7:30 PM CST.  Rated G, co-sponsored by FirstBank and The Art & Frame Shop. (931) 484-5000

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Golden Dragon Acrobats, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 24

ANDERSON MUSIC HALL (Hiawassee GA) – Southern Uprising Tour with Marshall Tucker Band, Charlie Daniels Band, and Travis Tritt, 7pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives – The Way Out West Tour, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 25

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 2:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

 

MONDAY – MARCH 26

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour, 7pm

 

TUESDAY – MARCH 27

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 1:00 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Disney Junior Dance Party On Tour, 6pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 29

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 11:00 AM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Indigo Girls, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 30

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Shovels & Rope, 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – The Marvelous Wonderettes, featuring DeAnna Etchison, Jess Griffin, and Hannah Hays, directed by Britt Hancock. 7:30 PM CST. Rated G, co-sponsored by Stanley Bise, M.D. and Cumberland Dermatology PC. (931) 484-5000

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Town Mountain

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Home Free – Timeless World Tour, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 31

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Tyler Childers, 8pm

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Adrian + Meredith, 8pm

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – The Marvelous Wonderettes, featuring DeAnna Etchison, Jess Griffin, and Hannah Hays, directed by Britt Hancock. 2:30 PM CST. Rated G, co-sponsored by Stanley Bise, M.D. and Cumberland Dermatology PC. (931) 484-5000

CUMBERLAND COUNTY PLAYHOUSE (Crossville TN) – “The Mousetrap”  with Weslie Webster, Britt Hancock, and Jason Ross, directed by Kathleen Gilpatrick. 7:30 PM CST. Rated PG, co-sponsored by Tim & Susan Tewalt and FirstBank, with additional support from ProMortgage. (931) 484-5000

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Who’s Bad: The Ultimate Michael Jackson Experience

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Shovels & Rope, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Home Free – Timeless World Tour, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – APRIL 4

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Colter Wall, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – APRIL 5

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Sabra & The Get Rights, 7:30pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – JJ’s Bohemia & Revelry Room present: Froggy Fresh

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 6

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Scott Sharrard, 9pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Rodney Carrington, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 7

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – University Jazz Ensemble, 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – The Isaacs, The Diplomats, 7:30pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – of Montreal

 

SUNDAY – APRIL 8

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Domino Ensemble: “Purple Ego”, 7:30pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Reinhardt University Chamber Singers

 

MONDAY – APRIL 9

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – All Time Low with Gnash & Dreamers, 7pm

 

WEDNESDAY – APRIL 11

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Rivers and Rust, 9pm

 

THURSDAY – APRIL 12

DOLLYWOOD (Pigeon Forge TN) – Shenandoah “30th Anniversary Tour”

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 13

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Cash Unchained: A Tribute to Johnny Cash

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – America, 8pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) –  “Weird Al” Yankovic, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 14

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Melanie, 8pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Lee Greenwood, 7:30pm      

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Phillip Phillips – The Magnetic Tour, 8pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – The Weeks, 9pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – America, 8pm

WILSON AIR HANGER (Chattanooga TN) – “2nd Annual Believe Bash” with the Celebrity All Stars, 6pm.  Proceeds to help build the new Children’s Hospital at Erlanger.

 

TUESDAY – APRIL 17

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Motown” The Musical, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – APRIL 18

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – M. Ward, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Motown” The Musical, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – APRIL 19

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Wind Ensemble and Chamber Winds, under the direction of Dr. Daniel Kirk

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Darrell Scott, 8pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Ghostland Observatory, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Motown” The Musical, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 20

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WIMZ Presents The Black Jacket Symphony: Guns N Roses’ Appetite for Destruction, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 21

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Curtis and Loretta, 8pm

DOLLYWOOD PALACE THEATER (Pigeon Forge TN) – Restless Heart “35th Anniversary Tour”

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone, 7:30pm      

VON BRAUN CENTER ARENA (Huntsville AL) – 106.1 WTAK and The Black Jacket Symphony presents Guns N’ Roses “Appetite for Destruction”, 5 and 9pm CST

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 27

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – The Dirty Guv’nahs, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Tommy Emmanuel CGP with special guest Amanda Shires, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 28

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Rough and Tumble, 8pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Anderson East

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox, 8pm

 

TUESDAY – MAY 1

HUNTER MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART (Chattanooga TN) – String Theory concert with Itamar Zorman, Bella Hristova, Yura Lee, Richard O’Neill, Dmitri Atapine, Mihai Marcia, 6:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – MAY 2

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Stone Temple Pilots, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Celtic Woman Homecoming Tour, 7pm

 

FRIDAY – MAY 4

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Henry Cho, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MAY 5

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Leanne Morgan, 8pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Jaimee Paul, 7:30pm

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Tanya Tucker, 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – MAY 8

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit with Richard Thompson, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – MAY 11

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – The Reverend Petyon’s Big Damn Band

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Stomp”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – MAY 12

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Michal Johnathon, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Stomp”, 2pm and 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – MAY 16

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Tank and the Bangas with Sweet Crude, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MAY 19

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – Jerry Haskew and Andy Laird, 8pm

REVELRY ROOM – CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Runaway Gin

 

SUNDAY – MAY 20

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – An Evening With Kevin Smith – Super VILLE-AN Tour, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – MAY 23

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Chicago, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – MAY 24

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – TECH N9NE with Krizz Kaliko, Just Juice, Joey Cool & King Iso, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MAY 26

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Peter Hook & The Light, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – JUNE 1

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Henry Cho, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – JUNE 8

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018” with Hank Williams Jr., Ganstagrass, 5pm

 

SUNDAY – JUNE 10

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018” with Mitch Rossell, 5pm

 

MONDAY – JUNE 11

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Gary Clark Jr., 8pm

 

TUESDAY – JUNE 12

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018 Family & Faith Night” with Luke Combs, Switchfoot, 9:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JUNE 13

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018” with Turkuaz

 

THURSDAY – JUNE 14

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018” with Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown

 

FRIDAY – JUNE 15

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018” with Delbert McClinton, The Shadowboxers, Third Eye Blind,5pm

 

SATURDAY – JUNE 16

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Restless Heart “35th Anniversary Tour”

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “Riverbend 2018” with Jimmy Allgood, Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels

 

TUESDAY – JULY 10

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre presents “The Book of Mormon”, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – JULY 11

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre presents “The Book of Mormon”, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – JULY 12

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre presents “The Book of Mormon”, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – JULY 13

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre presents “The Book of Mormon”, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – JULY 14

MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Breman GA) – Chubby Checker and the Wildcats, 7:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre presents “The Book of Mormon”, 2pm and 8pm

 

SUNDAY – JULY 14

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway at the Tennessee Theatre presents “The Book of Mormon”, 21:30pm and 7pm

 

THURSDAY – JULY 26

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Yanni 25 – Acropolis Anniversary Concert Tour, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville TN) – Rod Stewart with Special Guest Cyndi Lauper, 7:30pm CST

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 2

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – ABBA The Concert: A Tribute to ABBA, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – ABBA The Concert: A Tribute to ABBA, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 25

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Shenandoah “30th Anniversary Tour”

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – John Prine with Kelsey Waldon: The Tree of Forgiveness Tour, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 11

COUNTRY TONIGHT THEATER (Pigeon Forge TN) – Shenandoah “30th Anniversary Tour”

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 19

COUNTRY TONIGHT THEATER (Pigeon Forge TN) – Restless Heart “35th Anniversary Tour”


For a FREE listing on our calendar, please send us an email at chattanoogaentertainers@gmail.com with the following:

Date, Venue, Name of event (if any), Performing artist, Show time, and a phone number if case we would like more information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Icons

error: Content is protected !!