UA-62514124-1

Calendar

Calendar

 ChattanoogaEntertainers.Com

 

“THE ENTERTAINMENT WEBSITE”  

FRIDAY – AUGUST 17

BAKEWELL COMMUNITY CENTER (Bakewell TN) – Double D band, 7:30pm

BILL’S ROLLER RINK (Blairsville GA) – Betty and The “Do a LiL” Pickin Band, 7pm

CHARLIE’S RESTAURANT & LOUNGE (Soddy Daisy TN) – Soul Survivor with special guest Laquada Camp, 9:30pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Carlos Mencia, 423.629.2233

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” – Meadow Mountain with Caney Creek Company opening, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Amber Carrington, 3:30 to 7pm

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville TN) – Toto, 8pm CST

SPRINGHILL SUITES OOLTEWAH (Ooltewah TN) – No Big Deal Band, 6-9pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) –  Monteagle Mountain Music by The Lovers (Cole Vosbury & Amanda June), with Mabus Jackson hosting a Singer/Songwriter Round, 6:30pm CST

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

What’s Happening with Craig Kirk Tyndall

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 18

ATLANTA SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta GA) – Toto, 8pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – “Bijou Jubilee 2018” featuring The SteelDrivers, 8pm

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) – The Briars and Dovetail Trio, 8pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Carlos Mencia, 423.629.2233

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

HARRISON RURITAN CLUB (Harrison TN) – “Bluegrass Jamboree” with Just Country, East Ridge Cloggers, Frankie & Jim, Barefoot Nellie, 6pm to 9pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Aimee Smith, 3:30 to 7pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “12th Annual Riverfront Nights Summer Concert Series” with Dirty Blonde, Southern Avenue, 7pm

SALE CREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – Nashville Legacy concert featuring Jason Coleman and Megan Taylor, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) –  Monteagle Mountain Music by Flat River Band, with Paul J. Cicero hosting a Singer/Songwriter Round, 6:30pm CST

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

WHITE LIGHTNING HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Chattanooga TN) – “Chatt Vegas Harley Party” with the Sullivan Band, 3-7pm

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 19

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, After 7pm play anything. 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

CHATTANOOGA MARKET (Chattanooga TN) – Eric Jordan, Travis Bowlin, 12:30 – 4pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – GR Goodwin and friends, 423.629.2233

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Highbeams, 3:30 to 7pm

SILVERDALE CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (Chattanooga TN), 7407 Bonny Oaks Drive, Monthly meeting/jam session for Southeastern Bluegrass Association Chapter, 2-5pm, 423.624.3063 – Carson Madewell

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WUTK 90.3 The Rock presents Umphrey’s McGee, 8pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 20

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 21

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Bill McCallie and In Cahoots, 6:30 to 9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 22

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James Jungkurth, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Clare Donohue, 8-10pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Chad Prather, 7:30pm, $30, 423.629.2233

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 23

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents The Pedrito Martinez Group, 6pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Chad Prather, 7:30pm, $30, 423.629.2233

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

ST. JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 24

BILL’S ROLLER RINK (Blairsville GA) – Betty and The “Do a LiL” Pickin Band, 7pm

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Poetry Vs. Hip-Hop with Queen Sheba & Floami Fly, 8pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Dusty Slay,  7:30 & 9:45pm, $16, 423.629.2233

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” – Laila Biali with Tim Hughes Quartet opening, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Amber Carrington, 3:30 to 7pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES OOLTEWAH (Ooltewah TN) – No Big Deal Band, 6-9pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) –  Monteagle Mountain Music by Dennis Drummond, with Mabus Jackson hosting a Singer/Songwriter Round, 6:30pm CST

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 25

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – An Evening with Radney Foster, 8pm

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Social with Drakeford, 7pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Dusty Slay,  7:30 & 9:45pm, $16, 423.629.2233

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – “Country Cool Comedy” with Trish Suhr, Leanne Morgan And Karen Mills, 8pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Aimee Smith, 3:30 to 7pm

SALE CREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Last Romance”, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) –  Monteagle Mountain Music by Dave Pahanish, with Jason Adams hosting a Singer/Songwriter Round, 6:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Shenandoah “30th Anniversary Tour”

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

 

SUNDAY – AUGUST 26

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – Monthly Jazz Jam, 3pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, After 7pm play anything. 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Dusty Slay,  7:30pm, $10, 423.629.2233

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Houndmouth, 8pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Highbeams, 3:30 to 7pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Last Romance”, 2pm

 

MONDAY – AUGUST 27

ALL SAINTS ACADEMY (Chattanooga TN) – Men’s Barbershop harmony group, guest welcomed, 7pm, 423-265-7464

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Monday Night Big Band, 7:30pm

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Open Mic, 7-10pm

THE WELL (formerly Loose Cannon Gallery – Chattanooga TN) – Open Mic hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 8 to 10pm.  Call 423-838-0113 for more information.

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Trivia with Jordan Hallquist, 8pm

TRENTON SENIOR CENTER (Trenton GA) – Crosswire Band, 7-10pm

 

TUESDAY – AUGUST 28

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Danimal Pinson, 7-10pm

SCRUFFY CITY HALL (Knoxville TN) – Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, 8pm

SOUTHERN BELLE RIVERBOAT (Chattanooga TN) – Bill McCallie and In Cahoots, 6:30 to 9pm

SPEAKEASY (Knoxville TN) – Songwriter’s Open Mic, 7pm

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Open mic hosted by Mike McDade, 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – AUGUST 29

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Jesse James Jungkurth, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – “Wednesday Night Jazz in the Lounge” with Abrigail Flowers, 8-10pm

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Ebonie Johnson Cooper Celebrating Black Philanthropy with the Sankofa Fund for Civic Engagement, 5:30pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

LAS MARGARITA’S (Riverview) (Chattanooga TN) – Priscilla & Little Rickee

PALM’S, THE (Chattanooga TN) – The Prime Cut Trio, 9pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 30

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Toby Hewitt, 7-10pm

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga TN) – A Cajun Dance with the Joel Savoy Band, 7:30pm

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents The Baylor Project, 6pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Landry,  423.629.2233

GRACE NAZARENE CHURCH (Chattanooga TN) – Bluegrass and Country jam, 6:30pm, Play or listen. 423-877-9948

MEXI WINGS VII (Chattanooga TN) –Jesse James and Tim Neal, 7:30 – 10:30

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – Prime Country Band, 6:30 to 9pm

SODDY-DAISY COMMUNITY CENTER (Soddy-Daisy TN) – “Soddy-Daisy Jamboree” – pick and sing country, bluegrass, gospel, 7-9pm.  Call Marvin Stuart at 423.332.3654 for more information.

ST.JOHN’S RESTAURANT & MEETING PLACE (Chattanooga TN), The James Crumble Trio, 6 to 9pm

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 31

BILL’S ROLLER RINK (Blairsville GA) – Betty and The “Do a LiL” Pickin Band, 7pm

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – They Came Running, 6pm

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Landry,  423.629.2233

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

FORT OGLETHORPE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH (Ft. Oglethorpe GA), 1733 Battlefield Parkway, Fort Oglethorpe Jam – Country, Gospel, Bluegrass, 6:30 – 9:30pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Papadosio with Higher Learning, 8pm

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” – Andy Frasco & the U.N.  with The Fridge opening, 7pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Amber Carrington, 3:30 to 7pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES OOLTEWAH (Ooltewah TN) – No Big Deal Band, 6-9pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) –  Monteagle Mountain Music by Jason Link, with Mabus Jackson hosting a Singer/Songwriter Round, 6:30pm CST

WALDEN’S RIDGE CIVIC CENTER (Signal Mountain TN) – “Mountain Opry”, Bluegrass and mountain music, 8-11pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 1

COCONUT ROOM (Chattanooga TN) – Jimmy Harris, 7pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Landry,  423.629.2233

EAGLES CLUB (Chattanooga TN) – Paul Smith and the Sky High Band, 8pm

EL MESON (Hamilton Place, Chattanooga TN) – Eddie Pontiac, 6-9pm

EL MESON (Hixson TN) – Tim Levis, 7-10pm

MOTLEY’S (Tunnel Hill GA) – The Hopeful Country Band, 7-10pm

RED CLAY PICKIN’ BARN (Cleveland TN) – 24/7 Band + jamming and singing, 7-11pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Aimee Smith, 3:30 to 7pm

SALE CREEK OPRY (Sale Creek TN) – Cedar Creek Band, 6:30 to 10pm

TEAMSTERS UNION HALL (Chattanooga TN) – “Senior’s Dance” with The Country Connecting Band, 7-10pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Last Romance”, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Brent Anderson, with Mabus Jackson hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

VFW (Riverside Dr., Chattanooga TN) – Taylor & Company, 8pm to midnight

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 2

BACKSTAGE BAR AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Mathis & Martin, 7-10pm

BRAINERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – McFerrin Chapel (Chattanooga TN), 4315 Brainerd Rd., Acoustic Gospel Jam Session, 6pm, After 7pm play anything. 423.698.5928

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) –“Lauds” at 9am, “Morningsong” at 11am, “Evensong” at 5pm

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Landry,  423.629.2233

FIDDLERS ANONYMOUS (Red Bank TN) – Bluegrass Jam, 4-8pm

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Highbeams, 3:30 to 7pm

TENNESSEE VALLEY THEATRE (Spring City TN) – “The Last Romance”, 2pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 3 – LABOR DAY

ROCK CITY GARDENS (Chattanooga TN) – “Summer Music Weekends” with  Matt Downer- The Old Time Traveler, 9am to3pm, Amber Carrington, 3:30 to 7pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 5

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 6

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Big Freedia, 6pm

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – Songwriter’s Stage hosted by Shawnessey Cargile, 7pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 7

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Gina Clowes Project, 7:30pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Dave Pahanish, with Mabus Jackson hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Little River Band, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 8

CAMP HOUSE, THE (Chattanooga TN) – A Night With The Simp Gatsby, 8pm

COOLIDGE PARK (Chattanooga TN) – “Moon River Music Festival” with Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Runaway Home (Mark Elliott & Gary Culley), with Marilyn Harris hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 9

COOLIDGE PARK (Chattanooga TN) – “Moon River Music Festival” with Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 11

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Michael Mcdonald, 8PM

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 12

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 13

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Kevin Whalum, 6pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 14

1346 COUNTY ROAD 11 (Scottsboro AL) – “Bridgeport Trail of Tears Ride Kickoff Party” with Confederate Railroad, 10pm

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – WDVX presents Earls of Leicester, 8pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Dennis Drummond, with Mabus Jackson hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 15

CHARLES & MYRTLES COFFEE HOUSE (Chattanooga TN) –  Toney Rocks, 8pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Drifters, 7:30pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Sam Bush, 8pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Flat River Band, with Mabus Jackson hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Black Jacket Symphony Performs AC/DC, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 19

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 20

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Jason Eskridge, 6pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 21

DOWNTOWN CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga TN) – “Park(ing) Day Chattanooga, TBA

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Jason Lee Wilson, with Randy Finchum & Friends Songwriter Round featuring 3 Amazing Songwriters, 7-10:30pm CST

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 22

MASH & HOPS CRAFT BEERS (Cleveland TN) – Bethany Grace & The Bad Tattoo Band, 7-10pm

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Dave Pahanish, with Paul J. Cicero hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

 

 

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 23

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Tribute to the King: Gospel & Hits featuring Travis LeDoyt, 3pm

 

MONDAY – SEPTEMBER 24

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The FUN Show with Cat & Nat, 8pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Kaleo, 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – SEPTEMBER 25

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The Infamous Stringdusters, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – SEPTEMBER 26

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Tig Notaro, 8pm

BURGESS-SNOW FIELD AT JSU STADIUM (Jacksonville AL) – The “Alabama & Friends #JSUStrong Tornado Relief Concert” benefiting Jacksonville State University (JSU), with Alabama, the Charlie Daniels Band, Shenandoah, Jamey Johnson, Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Gordon Mote and John Berry.  Comedian Darren Knight “Southern Momma” is also scheduled to perform. SiriusXM’s Storme Warren will emcee the event. 6pm CST

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 27

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Chantae Cann, 6pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Buddy Guy, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 28

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM & COLISEUM (Knoxville TN) – Steve Martin and Martin Short featuring The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Mabus Jackson, with Brian Harrison hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST


 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 29

THE SMOKE HOUSE (Monteagle TN) – Monteagle Mountain Music by Greg Hall, with Jason Adams hosting a fantastic Singer/Songwriter Round, 7-10:30pm CST

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Lauren Daigle, 7:30pm

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 1

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Welcome To Night Vale, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 3

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – John Prine with Kelsey Waldon: The Tree of Forgiveness Tour, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 4

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Deaconbluz & The Holysmoke Band, 6pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 5

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Lee Ann Womack with Andrew Duhon, 8pm

BUD’S SPORTS BAR (Chattanooga TN) – Bad Tattoo,10pm to 1am

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “3 Sisters Music Festival” with The New Dismembered Tennesseans, Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper, Della Mae, The Infamous Stringdusters, 6pm

THE STAGE AT MONTEAGLE (Monteagle TN) – Volunteer Entertainment presents Confederate Railroad, Cody McCarver, Mary Katherine Williams, Tim Hurley in concert, 6pm CST.  Benefits the Grundy Coundy Fair Assn. and the Grundy Co. Food Bank.

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 6

BUD’S SPORTS BAR (Chattanooga TN) – Bad Tattoo,10pm to 1am

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Lee Ann Womack with Andrew Duhon, 8pm

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga TN) – “3 Sisters Music Festival” with Mountain Cove Band, Circus No. 9, Berklee College of Music Fiddlers, Bill Evans and Dan Crary, The Crowe Brothers, Mipso, The Gibson Brothers, Sierra Hull, Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley, 1pm to 11pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 9

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) –  Bahamas, 8pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Chanticleer, 7:30pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Father John Misty, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 10

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Eric Johnson “Ah Via Musicom” Tour, 8pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 11

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Ingrid Woode & Woode Tribal Orchestra, 6pm

COUNTRY TONIGHT THEATER (Pigeon Forge TN) – Shenandoah “30th Anniversary Tour”

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Eric Johnson, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 12

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – A Paranormal Evening with Alice Cooper, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOIBER 13

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Ron White, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 14

CHATTANOOGASTATE C.C. BOND HUMANITIES AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Chamber Series presents “Beethoven Symphony No. 4”, 3pm

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 15

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – An Evening with Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen, 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 16

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – The Wombats, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents Jerry Herman – The Broadway Legacy Concert, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 17

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Gaelic Storm, 8pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 18

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents John Boy & Surround Sound, 6pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – An Evening With Chris Robinson Brotherhood, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 19

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Gaelic Storm

COUNTRY TONIGHT THEATER (Pigeon Forge TN) – Restless Heart “35th Anniversary Tour”

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – “Too Marvelous for Words” starring Keith David, 7:30pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) –”The Wizard of Oz”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 20

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) –”The Wizard of Oz”, 2 and 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 23

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM & COLISEUM (Knoxville TN) – Marilyn Manson, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 24

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 25

BESSIE SMITH CULTURAL CENTER – LAWN (Chattanooga TN) – 2018 Levitt Amp Chattanooga Music Series presents Seaux Chill, 6pm

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Ben Rector – Magic: The Tour with The Band Camino, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Barnett & Company Masterworks Series presents Brahms Symphony No. 1, 7:30pm

 

TUESDAY – OCTOBER 30

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – An Evening with Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 31

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Bob Dylan and His Band, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 3

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera, The Music of Harry Potter, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 4

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Colony House with The New Respects, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Danny Gokey with Tauren Wells and Riley Clemmons, 7pm

 

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 7

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 8

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Ted Vigil’s John Denver Musical Tribute, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 10

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Allen Stone, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Irving Berlin’s White Christmas, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 11

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Irving Berlin’s White Christmas, 2pm

 

TUESDAY – NOVEMBER 13

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Lindsey Buckingham With J.S. Ondara, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 14

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Lindsey Buckingham With J.S. Ondara, 8pm

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 15

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – 94Z presents Blue October, 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Barnett & Company Masterworks Series presents Beethoven & Mozart, 7:30pm


 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 16

MILL & MINE, THE (Knoxville TN) – Midland with Desure, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – NOVEMBER 17

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Mac Demarco (Solo), 8pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 18

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – The Beach Boys – “Reasons for the Season” 2018 Christmas Tour, 7pm

 

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 21

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 22

HAPPY THANKSGIVING

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 23

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – “Hip Hop Nutcracer, 7:30pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Mannheim Steamroller, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 28

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – NOVEMBER 30

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Delbert McClinton, 8pm

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM – ROBERT KIRK WALKER COMMUNITY THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Black Violin, 8pm

N’AWLINS RESTAURANT & BAR (Cleveland TN) – Bad Tattoo, 7-10pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 2

CHATTANOOGASTATE C.C. BOND HUMANITIES AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Chamber Series presents “A Classical Christmas”, 3pm

 

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 5

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Celtic Thunder, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 7

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents Rodgers & Hammerstein’s “The King And I”, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 8

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents Rodgers & Hammerstein’s “The King And I”, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 9

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents Rodgers & Hammerstein’s “The King And I”, 8pm

 

MONDAY – DECEMBER 10

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Celtic Thunder, 8pm

 

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 12

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

THURSDAY – DECEMBER 13

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Dave Barnes Presents a Very Merry Christmas with Special Guests, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – DECEMBER 14

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Dave Barnes Presents a Very Merry Christmas with Special Guests, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – DECEMBER 15

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “Home for the Holidays”, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 16

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “Home for the Holidays”, 3pm

 

TUESDAY – DECEMBER 18

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Warm Up: A Voiceplay Holiday, 7:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 19

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – The Other Guys, 6-9pm

 

WEDNESDAY – DECEMBER 26

SPRINGHILL SUITES CHATTANOOGA DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga TN) – No Big Deal, 6-9pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 30

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker, 1pm & 5pm

 

MONDAY – DECEMBER 31 – HAPPY NEW YEAR’S EVE

 

2019

 

WEDNESDAY – JANUARY 2

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Les Misérables”, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – JANUARY 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Les Misérables”, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – JANUARY 4

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Les Misérables”, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – JANUARY 5

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Les Misérables”, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – JANUARY 6

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Les Misérables”, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – JANUARY 11

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – We’ve Only Just Begun: Carpenters Remembered starring Michelle Berting Brett, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – JANUARY 17

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Barnett & Company Masterworks Series presents Stravinsky’s Firebird, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – JANUARY 27

CHATTANOOGASTATE C.C. BOND HUMANITIES AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Chamber Series presents “Mozart & Strauss”, 3pm

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Acrobats of Cirque-tacular, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 1

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents Rodgers + Hammerstein’s “Cinderella”, 8pm

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 2

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents Rodgers + Hammerstein’s “Cinderella”, 8pm

 

SUNDAY – FEBRUARY 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents Rodgers + Hammerstein’s “Cinderella”, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 8

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Tara Winds, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – FEBRUARY 15

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – “Sinatra Forever” starring Rick Michel, 7:30pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “Big Band Fever”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – FEBRUARY 16

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “Big Band Fever”, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 1

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Tapesty, the Carole King Songbook, 7:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Something Rotten” , 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 2

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Something Rotten” , 8pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Something Rotten” , 8pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 7

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Barnett & Company Masterworks Series presents Mendelssohn & Brahms, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – MARCH 17

CHATTANOOGASTATE C.C. BOND HUMANITIES AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Chamber Series presents “Mozart & Ravel”, 3pm

 

TUESDAY – MARCH 19

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Kacey Musgraves: Oh, What A World: Tour, 8pm

 

FRIDAY MARCH 22

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – Balsam Ridge, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – MARCH 23

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “Spectrum – A Tribute to Motown and R&B”, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – MARCH 28

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Barnett & Company Masterworks Series presents Shostakovich Symphony No. 10, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – MARCH 29

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – “The Everly Brothers Experience” featuring the Zmed Brothers, 7:30

 

FRIDAY – APRIL 5

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, 8pm

 

THURSDAY – APRIL 11

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera presents “Carmen”, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – APRIL 13

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera presents “Carmen”, 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – APRIL 25

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Barnett & Company Masterworks Series presents Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – MAY 3

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Jersey Boys” , 8pm

 

SATURDAY – MAY 4

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA) – The Glenn Miller Orchestra, 7:30pm

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Jersey Boys” , 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “The Music of Star Wars”, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – MAY 5

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Jersey Boys”, 8pm

 

FRIDAY – JUNE 14

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Finding Neverland” , 8pm

 

SATURDAY – JUNE 15

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Finding Neverland ” , 8pm

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga TN) – The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera’s Luken Holdings Pops Series presents “The Music of Star Wars”, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – JUNE 16

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville TN) – Broadway At The Tennessee Theatre presents “Finding Neverland “, 8pm


For a FREE listing on our calendar, please send us an email at chattanoogaentertainers@gmail.com with the following:

Date, Venue, Name of event (if any), Performing artist, Show time, and a phone number if case we would like more information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Icons